(Updated 4th remix added)Black music: Best remixes though I KNOW there’s plenty more!

craig david

       Like everything else, my BLACK people know music BEST.
 
Every music awards show, cd, song, a Black person does
 
steals the SHOW. No matter what song is sung there’s
 
nothing like the appeal OUR BLACK people bring to it.
 
Music would be an EMPTY SLOT WITHOUT Black
 
people. OUR BLACK people have been bringing music
 
to the upmost and all other great things like FOREVER.
 
Behind every song is a spirit and that’s a great representation
 
of OUR soulful BLACK people in music.
 
 
Best song Remixes
 

 

Nobody Supposed to be Here By Deborah Cox

THis song is already SO SO SO Powerful

and when they do the

remix, that’s even more powerful.

Don’t matter Soca remix with Akon
 
This particular gets me to listen because
 
of the content and plus it sounds like its
 
from the carribeans, places like Haiti, Africa,
 
Trinidad &Tobago, etc.
 
Audio Remix of Don’t Matter:
 
 
 
Ridin Dirty Chamillionaire with Akon
 
I especially love the way Akon sung Ridin Dirty,
 
he did that better than Chamillionaire rapped the lyrics.
 
 
source:
 
Walking Away Ignorants Remix
 
This song is about  a woman calling a man so much she
 
blow up the phone bill. It also talks about finding someone
 
new. First I will provide you with the audio and then
 
the lyrics.
 
Audio of Walking Away Ignorants Remix by Craig David:
 
 
 
Below the lyrics of Walking Away Ignorants Remix
 
is the source of the lyrics.
 
 
Here are the lyrics to Craig David’s song Walking Away
 
Ignorants Remix:
 
 
Yeah, this is Craig David
And this the (I-I-I-I-I-I-I-I-I-I-I Ignorants Remix)Ignorants, Craig David, We back

Oooh wooooh woooh, yeah c’mon

Verse

[Verse one]
Girl you were my everything but you wouldn’t realize
That your friends were sittin talking bout me
Filling up your head with lies
And for all the things I’ve done for you
You only wanna criticize
And what you don’t seem to understand is that
I’m nothing like them other guys

[Pre-chorus]
Girl it’s plain to see you and I are meant to be
You were the best thing in my life, in my life yeah
And now it’s time to go, sorry to tell you so
I’m tired of all these games.. that you play with me

[Chorus]
I’m walking away
Why you blowing up my telephone?
It’s the type of {shit} you know I can’t condone
Checkin all about how I’ve been doin you wrong, you crazy
I’m walking away
Gonna tell you how the story ends
Give me back my car and you can have your friends
And there’s nothing that there’s left to say, baby

Baby

[Verse two]
You’re the only one in my life
You’re the only one in my dreams
But you let your friends get in between
And now we falling apart at the seams
It’s never good to turn and walk away
When you’re having troubles in your life
Compromise and discussion
Is the only way to make it right

[Pre-chorus]

[Chorus X2]

[Verse three]
I’m walking away, from the troubles in my life
I’m walking away, girl cus you didn’t treat me right
I’m walking away, to find somebody new
Somebody not like you
Not with your fucked up attitude, girl, yeah baby

(Remix)

[Trell]
I don’t care if you got pretty hair and nice toes
And I ain’t seen a pretty pair just like those
And your friends seem to think I’m dealing with any hoes
Cus I’m in the studio or doing too many shows, just know
You out faster than that mood you in
I mean nope.. V.I.P just for you and a friend
I mean nope.. C.O.K no drop BM
I just kick you to the curb wit yo OTM
You go run up in the clubs that’s if they lettin you in
Or I be in so many women so let the sweating begin
You make your friends think; don’t know what you’re seeing in him
(He says it fatter then your father then you’re seeing in gym)
We, hmmm, Craig David and recording a stir
How could you knock that young black entrepeneur
You betta fess up or I’m leaving wit her
Ignorants in production don’t you know the street prefer
And ummm

[Chorus x3]

Why you blowing up my telephone
That’s the type of {shit} you know I can’t condone

We out

 
source:
 
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s